Emetals Ltd (EMT) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Emetals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $10.01 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

EMT Statistics

23 October

1,921 / 2,222

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+32.87%

$10.01 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

400.2 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

23 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.004

Earnings Yield

-17.20%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

eMetals Limited (EMT, formerly Corizon Limited) is an iron ore exploration company. The Company is currently reviewing the new commercial opportunities to acquire the 100% interest in three highly prospective exploration projects in Western Australia through the acquisition of RWG Minerals Pty Ltd was the main undertaking of the Company.

Former Names
West Peak Iron Limited (WPI), 17/03/2016; Corizon Limited (CIZ), 21/01/2020

Emetals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Subiaco
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 26 Oct 2010
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
28 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

EMT is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Mathew Donald Walker Non-Executive Director Jul 2012
Mr Gary Lyons Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Dec 2012
Mr Teck Siong Wong Non-Executive Director Mar 2013

Director Transactions

About the Data

EMT directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
15/01/20 Mathew Walker Transfer 15,000,000 $0.020 $300,000 Off-market transfer.
15/01/20 Mathew Walker Issued 2,500,000 $0.020 $50,000 Issue of securities.
15/01/20 Gary Lyons Issued 2,500,000 $0.020 $50,000 Issue of securities.
15/01/20 Teck Wong Issued 2,500,000 $0.020 $50,000 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 20 50 38 446 249 803

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Venus Metals Corporation Limited 37,500,000 9.14%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 36,231,849 8.83%
GWR Group Limited 30,788,460 7.51%
Monex Boom Securities (Hk) Ltd 29,440,000 7.18%
Turnquest Investments Limited 18,856,142 4.60%
Great Southern Flour Mills Pty Ltd 17,500,000 4.27%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 16,740,470 4.08%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 7,700,000 1.88%
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 7,030,000 1.71%
Mr Gary Lyons & Ms Tatjana Cusmano 6,164,114 1.50%
Ms Lay See Ooi 5,900,000 1.44%
Ta Securities Holdings Berhad 5,887,857 1.44%
DIG Media Inc 5,500,000 1.34%
Mr Quah Leek Chiak Gilbert 5,000,000 1.22%
Mr Teck Siong Wong 5,000,000 1.22%
Mason Chong Ling 5,000,000 1.22%
Station Nominees Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.22%
Mrs Marisa Mackow 4,837,630 1.18%
Bluebay Investments Group Corporation 4,633,300 1.13%
Rimoyne Pty Ltd 4,627,613 1.13%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited A/C 2 4,330,000 1.06%
M & K Korkidas Pty Ltd 4,020,012 0.98%
Cheng Ping Ling 4,000,000 0.98%
All other shareholders 33.74 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of EMT hold 66.26% of shares on issue.

EMT Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

EMT Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.012 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Appraisal of investment opportunities which ultimately lead to the decision to acquire the 100% interest in three highly prospective exploration projects in Western Australia through the acquisition of RWG Minerals Pty Ltd, which became the main undertaking of the Group.

Incorporated: --

Suite 9, 330 Churchill Ave
Subiaco WA 6008


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.