Emyria Ltd (EMD) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Emyria Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $18.19 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

EMD Statistics

22 January

1,823 / 2,255

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-11.64%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+4.06%

$18.19 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

125.42 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

22 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-

Earnings Yield

-

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Emyria Limited (EMD, formerly Emerald Clinics Limited) operates a Real-World Evidence using its network of specialist medical clinics and purpose-built, remote patient monitoring software and technology to gather high quality clinical data from informed and consenting patients. EMD's model provides a clinical services and healthcare technology that focused on the provision of care for patients clinically determined to have exhausted conventional therapies and who may be suitable for cannabinoid-based medicines.

Former Names
Emerald Clinics Limited (EMD), 24/09/2020

Emyria Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: North Perth
Managing Director: Michael Winlo
GICS Sub-Industry: Health Care Facilities
Date Listed: 12 Feb 2020
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: SHL / RHC / EBO / HLS / SNZ

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
8 Oct 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

EMD is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Matthew (Matt) Callahan Non-Executive Director Mar 2018
Dr Stewart James Washer Executive Chairman, Executive Director Mar 2018
Sir John Tooke Non-Executive Director Feb 2020
Dr Michael Winlo Managing Director Nov 2019
Dr Alistair Vickery Executive Director Nov 2018
Su-Mei Sain Chief Financial Officer N/A
Adam James Chief Operating Officer N/A
Simon Lee Robertson Company Secretary N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

EMD directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
16/03/20 Stewart Washer Buy +100,000 $0.061 $6,110 On-market trade.
10/03/20 Stewart Washer Buy +58,500 $0.090 $5,290 On-market trade.
09/03/20 Stewart Washer Buy +120,500 $0.089 $10,667 On-market trade.
06/03/20 Stewart Washer Buy +271,499 $0.089 $24,182 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 7 23 187 374 221 812

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Stewart James Washer & Patrizia Derna Washer 28,400,000 13.43%
Mal Washer Nominees Pty Ltd 19,600,000 9.27%
Mercator Shipwrights Pty Ltd 19,600,000 9.27%
Mr Craig Lawrence Darby 19,600,000 9.27%
Lakevvest Pty Ltd 5,160,532 2.44%
Mr Stephen Peter Somerville 4,900,000 2.32%
Mr Pak Lim Kong 3,416,667 1.62%
National Nominees Limited 2,600,000 1.23%
Mr Andrew Warren Simmons & Mrs Peta Sarah Lloyd Harris 2,513,431 1.19%
Mr Craig Lawrence Darby 2,000,000 0.95%
Alexander Holdings (Wa) Pty Ltd 2,000,000 0.95%
Pac Partners Securities Pty Ltd 1,990,000 0.94%
D Schecter Medicine Professional Corporation 1,960,000 0.93%
Adam James 1,960,000 0.93%
Hsbc Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 1,828,167 0.86%
Cann Group Limited 1,562,500 0.74%
Canopy Growth Corporation 1,562,500 0.74%
Baza High Conviction Pty Ltd 1,398,431 0.66%
Mr Pak Lim Kong (I) 1,250,027 0.59%
Liddle Investments Group Pty Ltd 1,250,000 0.59%
All other shareholders 41.08 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of EMD hold 58.92% of shares on issue.

EMD Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

EMD Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.048 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Provide care for its patients through Emeralds specialist clinics whilst gathering Real-World-Evidence (RWE) insights in relation to novel therapies such as medicinal cannabinoid.

Incorporated: --

Level 1, 50 Angove St
North Perth WA 6006


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.