Elmore Limited (ELE) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

16 Sept 2019: Updates have been made to Broker Consensus and Highest Dividends.

Get these alerts in your email: Signup Free Here

Elmore Limited Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $15.59 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

ELE Statistics

19 September

1,548 / 2,298

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-33.44%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-25.39%

$15.59 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

225.88 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.086

Earnings Yield

-123.91%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Elmore Ltd (ELE, formerly IndiOre Ltd) is an Australian based mining company focusing on bulk commodity development opportunities via iron ore production in India and thermal coal in Queensland. The Company also has operations throughout India.

Former Names
NSL Health Limited (NSL) on 15/05/2009; NSL Consolidated Limited (NSL), 16/07/2018; IndiOre Ltd (IOR), 11/07/2019

Elmore Limited Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Steel
Date Listed: 25 Feb 1998
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / RIO / S32 / NCM / FMG

Upcoming Calendar

30 Sep 2019 Report (Annual)
29 Oct 2019 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jan 2020 Report (Quarterly)
28 Apr 2020 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

ELE is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr David Mendelawitz Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Oct 2018
Mr Larry Hock Peng Low Chairman -
Dr Nik Senapati Non-Executive Director Sep 2018
Mr Peter Ian Richards Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Aug 2009
Mr Sean Peter Henbury Company Secretary -
Mr Timothy Kum Sun Lee Joint Company Secretary May 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

ELE directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code ELE in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 622 693 432 842 271 2,860

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
J P Morgan Nom Aust Ltd 42,416,499 18.78%
Crazy Diamond Pl 8,000,000 3.54%
Ga Wood Hldgs Pl 5,400,000 2.39%
Citicorp Nom PL 5,195,695 2.30%
National Nom Ltd 5,058,659 2.24%
Twynam Agrig Grp Pl 4,761,905 2.11%
Richards Peter Ian 4,184,963 1.85%
Fiori Pl 3,559,601 1.58%
Tw Construction Svcs Pl 3,220,000 1.43%
Ah Super Pl 3,138,322 1.39%
Sookias Varoojh 3,000,002 1.33%
Webster Timothy C + W K 3,000,000 1.33%
Linford Peter Alexander 2,791,233 1.24%
Freeman Sean Michael 2,714,160 1.20%
Webster Wendy Karen 2,305,006 1.02%
Goode Cedric F + Mann K N 2,170,741 0.96%
Global Minore Pte Ltd 2,047,612 0.91%
Elberg Alex 2,000,000 0.89%
G A Wood Pl 1,833,334 0.81%
Mccartney Heath Bernard 1,682,000 0.74%
All other shareholders 51.96 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of ELE hold 48.04% of shares on issue.

ELE Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

ELE Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: The principal activity of the Group during the financial year was review, assessment, exploration, development, beneficiation and strategic investment in Indian iron ore.

Incorporated: in Victoria on 14/08/1992 as NSL Health Ltd. Name change to NSL Consolidated Limited (NSL) on 15/05/2009.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.