Delecta Ltd (DLC) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Delecta Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $7.06 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

DLC Statistics

15 January

2,181 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+38.74%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+44.64%

$7.06 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.01 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0

Earnings Yield

-5.71%

NTA ($)

0.01

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Delecta Limited (DLC) is a provider of adult products in Australia and New Zealand. DLC' s products and services include vibrators, sex toys, essentials, DVDs, books, video on demand, lingerie, lubricants, games & giggles, adult telephone services and a dating site. It is also into Mining exploration and evaluation.

Former Names
Western Minerals NL (WMI), 12/08/1999; Kesttrel Mining NL, 30/04/1992. AdultShop.com Limited, 30/11/2010

Delecta Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: South Melbourne
Managing Director: Malcolm Day
GICS Sub-Industry: Distributors
Date Listed: 15 Jan 1987
Registry: Advanced Share Registry
Similar Companies: BAP / SNL / NTD / BDA / JAT

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
25 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
28 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)
15 Oct 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

DLC is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Malcolm Raymond Day Managing Director Jun 1999
Mr Hans Rudolf Moser Non-Executive Director Mar 1999
Mr David Colin Wheeler Non-Executive Director Jun 2020
Mr Bryan Kevin Hughes Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Nov 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

DLC directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
04/09/20 Malcolm Day Issued 12,500,000 $0.006 $75,000 Issue of options.
04/09/20 Malcolm Day Issued 12,500,000 $0.004 $50,000 Placement.
04/09/20 Hans Moser Issued 6,250,000 $0.006 $37,500 Placement.
04/09/20 Hans Moser Issued 12,500,000 $0.004 $50,000 Placement.
04/09/20 David Wheeler Issued 4,000,000 $0.006 $24,000 Issue of options.
04/09/20 Bryan Hughes Issued 6,000,000 $0.006 $36,000 Issue of options.
01/07/16 Malcolm Day Buy +500,000 $0.006 $3,124
07/10/13 Malcolm Day Buy +14,262,000 $0.009 $125,137
07/10/13 Malcolm Day Buy +3,687,106 $0.009 $32,351

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 613 649 300 553 373 2,488

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Goldshore Investments Pty Ltd (Mr Day Superfund A/A) 171,139,768 16.97%
Hsbc Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 101,658,530 10.08%
JP Morgan Nominees Australia Limited 84,621,678 8.39%
Coral Brook Pty Ltd (Lloyd Super Fund A/C) 60,000,000 5.95%
Sunset Capital Management Pty Ltd (Sunset Superfund A/C) 26,009,594 2.58%
Mr Bradley Moore & Ms Tanya Endicott (Tanbrad Super A/C) 24,794,943 2.46%
Celtic Capital Pty Ltd (The Celtic Capital A/C) 23,990,406 2.38%
Rimoyne Pty Ltd 18,750,000 1.86%
Mr Bradley Moore & Ms Tanya Endicott (Tanbrad Superannuation A/C) 15,000,000 1.49%
Mr Avdo Tabakovic 14,000,000 1.39%
United & Pacific Shirt Co Pty Ltd (The Elizabeth No 2 A/C) 13,510,360 1.34%
Mr Andrew William Spencer & Mrs Benedicte Marie Francoise Spencer 12,587,501 1.25%
Hans-Rudolf Moser 12,500,000 1.24%
Hollywood Marketing (Wa) Pty Ltd 12,500,000 1.24%
Danteen Pty Ltd 12,500,000 1.24%
Mr Danny Pavlovich (The Pavlovich Family Trust) 12,500,000 1.24%
Mr Jeffrey Robert Moulds 10,344,500 1.03%
Alitime Nominees Pty Ltd (Honeyham Family A/C) 10,000,000 0.99%
Yucaja Pty Ltd (The Yoegiar Family A/C) 9,790,000 0.97%
Mr Paul Bleasdale 9,300,000 0.92%
All other shareholders 34.99 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of DLC hold 65.01% of shares on issue.

DLC Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

DLC Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.009 30 June
2019 $0.006 28 June
2018 $0.006 29 June
2017 $0.004 28 June
2016 $0.006 28 June
2015 $0.003 30 June
2014 $0.008 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mining exploration and evaluation, wholesale distribution of adult products.

Incorporated: in WA on 05/09/1985 as Kestrel Mining NL. Name changed on 30/04/1992 to Western Minerals NL and to AdultShop.com Limited (ASC) on 12/08/1999. Code changed to Delecta Limited (DLC) on 30/11/2010

Level 1, 170-180 Buckhurst St
South Melbourne VIC 3205


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.