Cyprium Metals Ltd (CYM) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Cyprium Metals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $8.69 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

CYM Statistics

28 September

1,909 / 2,238

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-21.02%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-4.84%

$8.69 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

56.06 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

28 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.014

Earnings Yield

-9.10%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Cyprium Metals Limited (CYM, formerly Arc Exploration Limited ) is a mineral exploration company. The Company explores for gold and base metals properties in Canada and Indonesia. MGV has granted Cyprium an option to earn-in and form a joint venture for an 80% interest in the non-gold rights over the tenements at the Cue Copper Project.

Former Names
HMH Gold Mining Corporation NL (HMH), 01/06/1998; Austindo Resources Corporation NL (ARX), 10/07/2008; Arc Exploration Limited (ARX), 25/06/2019

Cyprium Metals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Subiaco
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Copper
Date Listed: 26 Apr 1985
Registry: Advanced Share Registry
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

21 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
27 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Mar 2021 Report (Annual)
16 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

CYM is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Gary Ernest Comb Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Jun 2019
Mr Barry John Cahill Executive Director Jun 2019
Mr Nicholas Rowley Non-Executive Director May 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

CYM directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
11/12/19 Gary Comb Buy +476,190 $0.211 $100,439 On-market trade.
11/12/19 Barry Cahill Buy +297,620 $0.211 $62,775 On-market trade.
08/11/19 Barry Cahill Buy +300,000 $0.211 $63,316 On-market trade.
14/06/19 Nicholas Rowley Issued 1,700,000 $0.210 $357,000 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 324 190 51 142 104 811

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Aralad Management Pty Ltd 2,913,525 5.20%
Ilwella Pty Ltd 2,380,952 4.25%
Ashanti Investment Fund Pty Ltd 1,510,288 2.69%
Bluedale Pty Ltd 1,476,190 2.63%
Zero Nominees Pty Ltd 1,330,000 2.37%
Musgrave Minerals Limited 1,308,750 2.33%
Big Bear Nominees Pty Ltd 1,178,750 2.10%
Jet Capital Pty Ltd 1,100,000 1.96%
Mr Wayne Frank Apted 1,000,000 1.78%
RMVW Pty Ltd 1,000,000 1.78%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 950,596 1.70%
UBS Nominees Pty Ltd 945,278 1.69%
Mr Robert Anthony Hamilton 776,250 1.38%
Calama Holdings Pty Ltd 775,000 1.38%
Botsis Holdings Pty Ltd 750,000 1.34%
Bluedale Pty Ltd 718,750 1.28%
Infinity Resources Pty Ltd 718,750 1.28%
Mr Wayne Frank Apted i 718,750 1.28%
PVL Consulting Pty Ltd 718,750 1.28%
Slam Consulting Pty Ltd 700,000 1.25%
All other shareholders 59.05 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of CYM hold 40.95% of shares on issue.

CYM Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

CYM Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.15 30 June
2019 $0.18 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Conducting exploration activities in the resources and mineral exploration. The geographic areas that the entity operated during the year are Australia, Canada and Indonesia.

Incorporated: in NSW on 21/11/1983 as Votraint (No. 41) NL. Name changed to East West Minerals NL on 25/01/1984, to Carrie Pacific Holdings Ltd on 10/12/1992 to HMH Gold Mining Corporation Ltd on 06/12/1995 and to Austindo Resources Corporation NL on 01/06/1998. Name changed to Arc Exploration Limited (ARX) on 10/07/2008.

Level 2, 38 Rowland St
Subiaco WA 6008


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.