Chongherr Investments Ltd (CDH) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Chongherr Investments Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $260.42 thousand
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

CDH Statistics

19 January

2,443 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-83.14%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-75.24%

$260.42 thousand

Market Cap

Share Issue

130.21 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.003

Earnings Yield

-165.00%

NTA ($)

0.01

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Chongherr Investments Ltd (CDH) is engaged in quarrying of sandstone and the sale of sandstone blocks, primarily by export to overseas customers. CDH operates the production activities in Australia and exports its products to China. CDH owns three sandstone mining leases in Helidon, Queensland.

Former Names
Australian Sandstone Industries Limited (ASN), 13/06/2002.

Chongherr Investments Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Construction Materials
Date Listed: 10 Aug 1993
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: JHX / BLD / FBU / BKW / CSR

Upcoming Calendar

1 Mar 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Mar 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

CDH is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr De Hui Liu Chief Executive Officer, Executive Chairman, Managing Director Oct 1999
Mr Zhen Lu Non-Executive Director Aug 2002
Ms Sophia Xiaoqing Kong Company Secretary, Executive Director Jul 2003
Mr Shao Liu Non-Executive Director Sep 2013
Mr WenPei Chen Non-Executive Director Dec 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

CDH directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
22/03/16 De Liu Buy +960,000 $0.012 $11,535
17/11/15 De Liu Buy +500,000 $0.011 $5,515
16/11/15 De Liu Buy +100,000 $0.011 $1,115
10/11/15 De Liu Buy +200,000 $0.012 $2,331
09/11/15 De Liu Buy +200,000 $0.012 $2,331
05/11/15 De Liu Buy +200,000 $0.012 $2,331
30/10/15 De Liu Buy +200,000 $0.012 $2,331
20/10/15 De Liu Buy +200,000 $0.012 $2,331
16/10/15 De Liu Buy +200,000 $0.014 $2,731
05/10/15 De Liu Buy +200,000 $0.012 $2,331
05/10/15 De Liu Buy +75,000 $0.013 $975
01/10/15 De Liu Buy +25,000 $0.014 $340
30/09/15 De Liu Buy +100,000 $0.014 $1,415
25/09/15 De Liu Buy +300,000 $0.017 $5,231
24/09/15 De Liu Buy +200,000 $0.019 $3,731
23/09/15 De Liu Buy +200,000 $0.020 $3,931
22/09/15 De Liu Buy +400,000 $0.021 $8,263
21/09/15 De Liu Buy +120,000 $0.022 $2,611

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 27 22 3 28 31 111

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Green Mountain Holdings Pty Ltd 56,584,357 43.46%
Mr Jianhe Zhan 17,000,000 13.06%
Mr De Hui Liu (Liu & Zhuang Family Trust) 16,418,057 12.61%
Mr Jianming Xiong 12,960,000 9.95%
Mr Dehui Liu 4,180,000 3.21%
Min Shi 2,997,635 2.30%
GA & AM Leaver Investments Pty Ltd (GA & AM Leaver S/Fund A/C) 2,949,946 2.27%
Mr Bin Zhuo 2,450,000 1.88%
Mr Wing Fung Chung 2,040,000 1.57%
Desibi Pty Ltd 1,770,000 1.36%
Mr Liu Dejun 1,650,000 1.27%
Mr Zao Fa Wu 1,360,000 1.04%
Mr Gordon Bradley Elkington 904,500 0.69%
Mr Qingquan Liu 822,572 0.63%
Mr Timothy Frederick Berlet 600,000 0.46%
Ms Kie Huong Ting 500,000 0.38%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 450,000 0.35%
Desibi Pty Ltd i 375,000 0.29%
Carojon Pty Ltd 359,640 0.28%
Mr John Macnaughtan and Mrs Josephine Macnaughtan 333,500 0.26%
All other shareholders 2.68 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of CDH hold 97.32% of shares on issue.

CDH Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

CDH Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.002 30 June
2019 $0.002 28 June
2018 $0.004 29 June
2017 $0.009 28 June
2016 $0.008 28 June
2015 $0.003 30 June
2014 $0.011 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: The quarrying of sandstone and the sale of sandstone blocks, primarily for export to overseas customers.

Incorporated: in NSW on 30/10/1991 as Pacific Rim Resources Corp. Pty Ltd. Name changed to Australian Sandstone Industries Limited on 10/05/1993. Name changed to Chongherr Investments Ltd. on 13/06/2002.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.