County International Ltd (CCJ) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

County International Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $957.4 thousand
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

CCJ Statistics

19 January

2,422 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+21.73%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-15.24%

$957.4 thousand

Market Cap

Share Issue

239.35 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0

Earnings Yield

-7.50%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

County International Limited (CCJ, formerly County Coal Limited) is a coal exploration and development company holding two wholly-owned projects: Shell Creek and Miller Projects, located in Wyoming USA. The Company is currently focused on construction and operation of two bulk export terminals on the west coast of North America to export coal from the US and Canada.

Former Names
County Coal Limited (CCJ), 02/12/2015

County International Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Coal & Consumable Fuels
Date Listed: 15 Nov 2011
Registry: BoardRoom
Similar Companies: WPL / STO / ORG / ALD / OSH

Upcoming Calendar

23 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
26 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
27 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
22 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

CCJ is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Rodney John Ruston Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Jul 2012
Mr Robert (Bob) G Cameron Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Jun 2011
Mr David Miller Non-Executive Director -

Director Transactions

About the Data

CCJ directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
18/06/19 Robert (Bob) Cameron Buy +5,000,000 $0.006 $30,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
26/11/15 Rodney Ruston Issued 5,000,000 $0.007 $35,000
30/09/15 Robert (Bob) Cameron Issued 3,460,092 $0.005 $17,300
30/09/15 Robert (Bob) Cameron Issued 2,750,000 $0.005 $13,750
02/05/13 Robert (Bob) Cameron Buy +150,000 $0.120 $18,000

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 6 29 19 106 101 261

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Anthony James Haggarty 19,381,280 8.10%
Kemlay Pty Limited 17,552,292 7.33%
Mismo Pty Limited 17,170,000 7.17%
Balander Pty Limited 14,670,000 6.13%
Resource Capital Limited 14,000,000 5.85%
Octifil Pty Ltd 12,276,922 5.13%
Mrs Paula Suzanne Cameron & Mr Robert Graham Cameron 10,960,092 4.58%
Intercoal Limited 9,000,000 3.76%
Saf It Consulting Group Pty Limited 8,657,319 3.62%
Calama Holdings Pty Ltd 8,300,000 3.47%
Brylet Pty Limited 8,210,960 3.43%
Corporate Property Services Pty Ltd 8,185,715 3.42%
P G Howarth Pty Ltd 7,485,000 3.13%
Consanguine Pty Ltd 6,746,812 2.82%
Mr Alexander John Abrahams 5,873,822 2.45%
Symington Pty Ltd 5,000,000 2.09%
Bedel & Sowa Corp Pty Ltd 5,000,000 2.09%
FNL Investments Pty Ltd 4,647,974 1.94%
Just Paddling Pty Ltd 3,604,000 1.51%
Warneet Super Pty Limited 3,555,769 1.49%
All other shareholders 20.49 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of CCJ hold 79.51% of shares on issue.

CCJ Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

CCJ Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.004 30 June
2019 $0.006 28 June
2018 $0.012 29 June
2017 $0.008 28 June
2016 $0.006 28 June
2015 $0.04 30 June
2014 $0.036 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: The Company is actively seeking a partner to commercialise its Coal assets in Wyoming together with neighbouring owners through their potential use for coal gasification, and the conversion of coal and coal fines to synthetic fuels.

Incorporated: --

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.