Boab Metals Ltd (BML) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Boab Metals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $76.09 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

BML Statistics

15 January

1,101 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+230.20%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+237.97%

$76.09 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

152.18 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.028

Earnings Yield

-5.50%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Boab Metals Limited (BML , formerly Pacifico Minerals Limited ) is a Western Australian based development and exploration company. The company is currently focused on advancing the Sorby Hills Lead-Silver-Zinc Joint Venture project in WA.

Former Names
Jaguar Minerals Limited (JAG), 22/08/2013; Pacifico Minerals Limited (PMY ), 11/01/2021

Boab Metals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Perth
Managing Director: Simon Noon
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 15 Jul 2004
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

26 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
8 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
12 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
14 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

BML is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Gary Ernest Comb Executive Chairman, Executive Director Mar 2020
Mr Richard Monti Non-Executive Director Oct 2009
Mr Andrew James Parker Non-Executive Director Oct 2009
Mr Simon Alexander Noon Managing Director Aug 2013

Director Transactions

About the Data

BML directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code BML in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 95 22 65 1,053 1,879 3,114

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Villiers Queensland Pl 368,203,340 10.63%
Zero Nominees Pty Ltd 174,530,272 5.04%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 143,055,235 4.13%
Brent Connolly 102,000,000 2.95%
National Nominees Limited 88,898,889 2.57%
Craig Chapman 85,000,000 2.45%
Aigle Royal Super Fund Pl 85,000,000 2.45%
Equity Trustees Limited(Lowell Resources Fund A/C) 70,138,889 2.03%
Mr Graham Charles Powell 65,000,000 1.88%
Simon Noon 41,000,000 1.18%
Richard Monti 30,218,766 0.87%
Miei Ragazzi Pty Ltd (Uguccioni S/F A/C) 30,000,000 0.87%
Tubechangers Pty Ltd (King Family A/C) 28,600,000 0.83%
Cs Third Nominees Pty Limited(Hsbc Cust Nom Au Ltd 13 A/C) 24,055,555 0.69%
Mr John William Vogel 22,200,000 0.64%
Mr Phillip Richard Perry 21,211,343 0.61%
Bolton & Ling Super Pty Ltd(The Bolton Ling S/F A/C) 20,836,073 0.60%
Hsbc Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 20,613,276 0.60%
Boxwood Pty Ltd 19,989,038 0.58%
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd (Ib Au Noms Retailclient Drp) 19,121,853 0.55%
Mr Michael Mruk &Mrs Agnieszka Belter-Mruk 18,250,000 0.53%
All other shareholders 57.32 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of BML hold 42.68% of shares on issue.

BML Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

BML Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration of mineral tenements in Australia and Latin America.

Incorporated: Jaguar Minerals Ltd was incorporated on 25 November 2003.

Level 1, 105 St Georges Tce
Perth WA 6000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.