BLAZE International Ltd (BLZ) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

BLAZE International Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $6.83 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

BLZ Statistics

22 January

2,198 / 2,255

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+94.67%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+57.00%

$6.83 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

262.5 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

22 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.004

Earnings Yield

-13.85%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Blaze International Limited (BLZ) is an exploration company listed on the Australian Securities Exchange. Its exploration portfolio supports a business model designed to facilitate the discovery and development of economic mineral deposits. The primary focus of Blaze is gold exploration and development of its projects located in the Murchison and North Eastern Goldfields of Western Australia. The Company holds a number of exploration projects in the Murchison District of Western Australia. These include the Thundelarra Project, the Kirkalocka Project and the recently acquired Leonora Project.

Former Names
Beam International Limited (BEM), 01/03/2000.

BLAZE International Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Subiaco
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Coal & Consumable Fuels
Date Listed: 18 Sep 1996
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: WPL / STO / ORG / ALD / OSH

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
27 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
28 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

BLZ is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Simon Coxhell Non-Executive Director Apr 2019
Mr Mathew Donald Walker Non-Executive Director Jul 2020
Mr David Colin Wheeler Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Mar 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

BLZ directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
12/01/21 Mathew Walker Buy +1,000,000 $0.005 $5,000 On-market trade.
12/01/21 Mathew Walker Buy +5,000,000 $0.024 $120,000 On-market trade.
20/10/20 Simon Coxhell Issued 4,000,000 $0.039 $156,000 Director remuneration.
20/10/20 Mathew Walker Issued 4,000,000 $0.000 $400 Director remuneration.
20/10/20 David Wheeler Issued 4,000,000 $0.000 $400 Director remuneration.
02/06/16 Darren Patterson Issued 11,000,000 $0.053 $583,000
02/06/16 Josh Puckridge Issued 2,000,000 $0.053 $106,000
02/09/14 Hersh Majteles Sell -7,300,000 $0.002 ($14,600)
01/09/14 Hersh Majteles Sell -5,534,147 $0.002 ($10,958)

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 137 142 98 604 330 1,311

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Great Southern Flour Mills Pty Ltd 20,000,000 7.62%
Sunset Capital Management Pty Ltd 19,623,816 7.48%
Mr Gavin Jeremy Dunhill 13,000,000 4.95%
Sacco Developments Australia Pty Limited 12,964,541 4.94%
Kitara Investments Pty Ltd 10,000,000 3.81%
Kitara Investments Pty Ltd 8,000,000 3.05%
Station Nominees Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.90%
Vienna Holdings Pty Ltd 4,889,684 1.86%
Kingslane Pty Ltd 4,000,000 1.52%
Mr Mark Edward Greenaway 3,640,942 1.39%
Avela Asset Management Pte Ltd 3,310,000 1.26%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 3,104,387 1.18%
JKR Super Pty Ltd 3,000,000 1.14%
Mr Paul Simon Dongray 3,000,000 1.14%
Payzone Pty Ltd 3,000,000 1.14%
Coxsrocks Pty Ltd 2,713,404 1.03%
Mr Gopi Krishna Haran 2,225,916 0.85%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 2,022,086 0.77%
Mr Richard Stuart Dongray & Mrs Joan Dongray 2,000,000 0.76%
Mr Stuart Hector Maclean 2,000,000 0.76%
All other shareholders 51.45 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of BLZ hold 48.55% of shares on issue.

BLZ Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

BLZ Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.019 30 June
2019 $0.02 28 June
2018 $0.041 29 June
2017 $0.03 28 June
2016 $0.073 28 June
2015 $0.06 30 June
2014 $0.001 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration within Australia.

Incorporated: In Victoria on 08/07/1996. Name changed to Blaze International Limited on 01/03/2000.

Suite 9, Level 1, 330 Churchill Ave
Subiaco WA 6008


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.