Aumake Ltd (AUK) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Aumake Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $33.99 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AUK Statistics

15 January

1,495 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-54.84%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-48.94%

$33.99 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

522.93 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.017

Earnings Yield

-26.15%

NTA ($)

0.04

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Aumake Limited (AUK, formerly AuMake International limited) is an Australian business providing Asian customers an authentic Australian and New Zealand experience through a multichannel distribution network. The Company's retail network operates under three primary brands, AuMake, Broadway and KiwiBuy, with a portfolio of owned brands across skincare, health supplements, wool, honey and a distributor of third party Australian and New Zealand brands.

Former Names
Titan Energy Services Limited (TTN), 18/07/2016; Augend Ltd (AUG), 25/09/2017; AuMake International limited (AU8), 02/12/2020; Aumake Limited (AU8), 03/12/2020

Aumake Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Ultimo
Managing Director: Jiahua Zhou
GICS Sub-Industry: Specialty Stores
Date Listed: 7 Dec 2011
Registry: -
Similar Companies: JBH / PMV / APE / SUL / AX1

Upcoming Calendar

10 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AUK is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Quentin Flannery Non-Executive Director Sep 2017
Mr Keong Kok Chan Executive Chairman, Executive Director Jun 2016
Mr Jiahua Zhou Managing Director Sep 2017
Mr Jacky Yang Executive Director Nov 2019
David Franks Company Secretary N/A
Peter Zhao Group General Manager and Chief Financial Officer N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

AUK directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code AUK in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 1,304 753 462 1,076 360 3,955

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Zhous Australia Holding Pty Ltd 40,410,339 10.96%
Ms Nancy Zhang 12,780,471 3.46%
China Rise Financial Holding Investment Co Ltd 11,500,000 3.12%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 11,442,587 3.10%
Ms Liesl Chan 10,312,500 2.80%
Ilwella Pty Ltd 10,161,111 2.75%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 8,349,409 2.26%
LC Alliance Pty Ltd 7,168,777 1.94%
Guoping Yao 6,819,404 1.85%
Ms Nancy Zhang i 5,737,826 1.56%
Wong King Man 4,444,444 1.20%
Lerwick Pty Limited 4,175,093 1.13%
EC Capital Pty Ltd 4,034,853 1.09%
Mr Peter Vassileff 3,975,000 1.08%
Mr Jie Chen 3,910,000 1.06%
Living Beach Pty Ltd 3,738,900 1.01%
Jing Wang 3,671,456 1.00%
Jaf Capital Pty Ltd 3,600,000 0.98%
Mr Guoxian Zheng 3,480,000 0.94%
Jieming Xiong 3,427,800 0.93%
All other shareholders 55.78 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AUK hold 44.22% of shares on issue.

AUK Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AUK Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Principal activities of the consolidated entity was sale of Australian products via its online e-commerce store and retail stores located in Sydney, New South Wales.

Incorporated: --

Suite 1.01, Level 5, 22-36 Mountain St
Ultimo NSW 2007


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.