Austchina Holdings Ltd (AUH) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Austchina Holdings Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $11.44 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AUH Statistics

26 November

1,908 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+81.73%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+43.13%

$11.44 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.63 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0

Earnings Yield

-4.29%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

AustChina Holdings Limited (AUH, formerly Coalbank Limited) is a mineral exploration company that invests in and develops early stage coal exploration projects. AUH holds a group of Exploration Permits for Coal in the Eromanga, Surat and Bowen Basins.

Former Names
Lodestone Exploration Limited (LOD) on 26/06/2009, Lodestone Energy Limited (LOD), 03/06/2011; Coalbank Limited (CBQ), 09/08/2017

Austchina Holdings Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Brisbane
Managing Director: Andrew Fogg
GICS Sub-Industry: Coal & Consumable Fuels
Date Listed: 17 Mar 2003
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: WPL / STO / ORG / ALD / OSH

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
28 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AUH is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Andrew Keith Macintosh Non-Executive Director Jul 2019
Mr Daniel Kin-Wah Chan Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Nov 2013
Mr Lee George Lam Non-Executive Director Nov 2013
Mr Yuk Tong (William) Ko Non-Executive Director Dec 2018
Ms Leni Pia Stanley Company Secretary, Financial Accountant -
Mr Andrew Fogg Chief Executive Officer Dec 2013
Bruce Patrick Chief Operating Officer N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

AUH directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
11/05/20 Daniel Chan Issued 80,544,555 $0.003 $250,000 Conversion of convertible notes.
08/11/19 Daniel Chan Buy +161,089,109 $0.003 $500,000 Conversion of convertible notes.
08/12/16 Daniel Chan Buy +133,333,333 $0.015 $2,000,000
08/12/16 Anthony Chan Buy +133,333,333 $0.015 $2,000,000

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 66 30 130 253 236 715

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 908,687,209 55.61%
Icon Venture Group Limited 277,105,649 16.96%
KAMS Brother Holdings Limited 128,093,700 7.84%
Ms Sihol Marito Gultom 41,000,000 2.51%
Mr Peter Andrew Proksa 20,000,000 1.22%
Group 4 Solutions Pty Ltd 17,500,000 1.07%
Comsec Nominees Pty Limited 14,066,956 0.86%
Trevor Robert Learey 14,048,975 0.86%
TRE Pty Ltd 13,000,000 0.80%
Mr Nicholas Playford Forgan 9,264,917 0.57%
KOL SMSF Pty Ltd 8,931,846 0.55%
Mr Aaron Jermaine Proksa 7,200,000 0.44%
Mr Ianaki Semerdziev 6,025,675 0.37%
Square Resources Pty Ltd 5,937,500 0.36%
Anthony Cowper Lashlie 5,087,701 0.31%
John Francis Dooley 5,079,282 0.31%
Jomot Pty Ltd 4,930,752 0.30%
Robert Kenneth Mueller & Cassy Myra Mueller 4,499,834 0.28%
Gayle Patric Doran 4,408,217 0.27%
Jeffrey Howard Latimer & Judith Ann Latimer 3,900,000 0.24%
All other shareholders 8.27 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AUH hold 91.73% of shares on issue.

AUH Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AUH Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.003 30 June
2019 $0.003 28 June
2018 $0.006 29 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration and investment in energy and resources.

Incorporated: Lodestone was incorporated in October 1996 in Queensland. Name changed to Lodestone Energy Limited (LOD) on 26/06/2009. Code changed to Coalbank Limited (CBQ) on 03/06/2011.

Level 16, 344 Queen St
Brisbane QLD 4000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.