Ansarada Group Ltd (AND) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Ansarada Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $103.15 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AND Statistics

15 January

962 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+373.82%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+423.00%

$103.15 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

81.22 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-

Earnings Yield

-

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Ansarada Group Limited (AND, formerly thedocyard Limited) is a developer and provider of cloud-based software designed to allow all aspects of legal and financial transactions to be undertaken on the one central platform. It operates a Software as a Service (SaaS) business model with its main target clients being organizations that undertake large or complex transactions or deals or a regular basis such as legal and accounting firms, corporate and financial advisers, financial institutions and listed or multinational companies.

Former Names
thedocyard Limited (TDY), 07/12/2020

Ansarada Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: Samuel Riley
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 14 Feb 2020
Registry: -
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
13 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
13 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AND is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Peter Richard James Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Dec 2020
Mr Stuart James Clout Founder, Executive Director Oct 2014
Mr Samuel Ross Riley Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director Dec 2020
Mr David John Podesta Pullini Non-Executive Director Dec 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

AND directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code AND in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 5 63 118 240 91 517

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Sjsl Clout Holdings Pty Ltd 34,952,367 23.93%
Isamax Pty Ltd 34,635,739 23.72%
Ozscot Pty Ltd 8,141,419 5.58%
Glenayr Pty Ltd 7,498,056 5.13%
Gilore Pty Ltd 7,287,359 4.99%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 5,006,371 3.43%
Volgaze Pty Limited 2,196,081 1.50%
Object Investments Pty Ltd 1,805,996 1.24%
Assembly Ltd 1,779,411 1.22%
M Carless & Sons Pty Ltd 1,737,500 1.19%
Oriles Pty Ltd 1,726,770 1.18%
Komodo Pty Ltd 1,600,000 1.10%
Michael Bray Associates Ltd 1,539,270 1.05%
Elm 46 Pty Ltd 1,538,790 1.05%
Mr Stephen Aspey 1,361,244 0.93%
Burrill Skies Pty Ltd 1,059,812 0.73%
Sulicich Investments Pty Ltd 897,612 0.61%
Crozet Island Pty Ltd 852,905 0.58%
Elton Holdings Pty Ltd 825,000 0.56%
2 Dogs Investments Pty Ltd <2 Dogs Investment A/C> 769,779 0.53%
All other shareholders 19.75 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AND hold 80.25% of shares on issue.

AND Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AND Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Software as a service.

Incorporated: --

Level 17, 175 Pitt St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.