Auking Mining Ltd (AKN) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Auking Mining Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $1.87 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AKN Statistics

19 January

2,391 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-3.14%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+4.76%

$1.87 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

932.58 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.001

Earnings Yield

-65.00%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

AuKing Mining Limited (AKN) is a resource exploration and development company seeking to become a mid-tier copper/gold/silver producer. The Board of AuKing Mining continues to focus on transforming the Company into a substantial mid-tier mining group, with a primary focus on acquiring and developing near-term copper, gold and other base metal production activities (both locally and overseas).

Former Names
China Yunnan Copper Australia Ltd (CYU), 16/05/2011; Chinalco Yunnan Copper Resources Ltd (CYU), 29/05/2017

Auking Mining Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 29 Oct 2007
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

28 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
5 Apr 2021 Report (Annual)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AKN is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Paul R Williams Managing Director Mar 2013
Mr Zewen (Robert) Yang Executive Director Aug 2007
Mr Qinghai Wang Non-Executive Director Mar 2016
Dr Huaisheng Peng Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Dec 2016

Director Transactions

About the Data

AKN directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
19/09/19 Paul Williams Buy +75,000 $1.000 $75,000 Purchase of convertibles.
27/11/17 Paul Williams Expiry 2,000,000 $0.007 $14,000 As advised by the company.
21/10/16 Qinghai Wang Issued 230,769,230 $0.006 $1,384,615
21/10/16 Xiancheng Wang Issued 230,769,230 $0.006 $1,384,615
21/10/16 Paul Williams Issued 10,357,173 $0.006 $62,143

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 131 153 275 464 254 1,277

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Biential International Industrial Co Ltd 349,018,230 37.42%
Yunnan Copper Industry (Group) Co Limited 299,922,326 32.16%
Billy Fleshman 15,163,208 1.63%
Mr Anthony John Barber 11,500,002 1.23%
Mr Paul Robert Williams & Ms Jill Caroline Strachan 10,357,173 1.11%
Mr Peter Gerard Tighe & Mrs Patricia Joan Tighe 10,033,333 1.08%
Mr Norman Joseph Zillman 7,980,343 0.86%
Mr Barry Edward Tanton & Mrs Elizabeth Mary Tanton 7,500,000 0.80%
Elliott Nominees Pty Ltd 7,150,000 0.77%
Sagar Smsf Pty Ltd 6,270,000 0.67%
Mr Jeffrey Howard Latimer & Mrs Judith Ann Latimer 5,500,000 0.59%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 5,155,364 0.55%
Mr Anthony Dean Milicia 5,030,000 0.54%
Mr Jonathan Paul Kershaw Marshall 5,000,000 0.54%
Mr Ianaki Semerdziev 4,750,000 0.51%
Lemuel Investments Limited 4,000,000 0.43%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 3,925,109 0.42%
Mr Joseph Ignatius D'Souza 3,846,000 0.41%
Hampshire Automotive Centre Pty Ltd 3,800,000 0.41%
Minestrike Pty Ltd 3,683,251 0.39%
All other shareholders 17.48 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AKN hold 82.52% of shares on issue.

AKN Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AKN Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.002 30 June
2019 $0.001 28 June
2018 $0.003 29 June
2017 $0.006 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral Exploration

Incorporated: Incorporated on 24 August 1995 in Queensland, Australia. Name changed to Chinalco Yunnan Copper Resources Ltd (CYU) on 16/05/2011

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.