Auckland Real Estate Trust (AKL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Auckland Real Estate Trust Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $60.26 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AKL Statistics

15 January

1,215 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-28.40%

$60.26 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

80.34 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

5.4

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.14

Earnings Yield

18.67%

NTA ($)

1.11

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Auckland Real Estate Trust (AKL, formerly Quattro Plus Real Estate) invests in office property for long term rental yield, with a strategy to add value. AKL current portfolio comprises of 7 office properties in the Auckland CBD and 1 in Chicago, USA.

Former Names
Mariner American Property Income Trust (MRA), 21/11/2008; Real Estate Capital Partners USA Property Trust (RCU), 24/10/2016; Ante Real Estate Trust (ATT), 11/01/2019; Quattro Plus Real Estate (QPR), 07/12/2020

Auckland Real Estate Trust Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified REITs
Date Listed: 18 Nov 2005
Registry: -
Similar Companies: GMG / SCG / DXS / SGP / MGR

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AKL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Gregory (Greg) Charles Dyer Non-Executive Director Dec 2020
Mr Andrew John Saunders Company Secretary, Executive Chairman, Executive Director Oct 2014
Mr Nicholas Robert Hargreaves Non-Executive Director Sep 2018
Mr Barry John Mann Non-Executive Director Dec 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

AKL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code AKL in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 461 18 10 6 10 505

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Alceon Group Pty Ltd 57,578,903 71.67%
Alceon Group Pty Ltd (I) 19,482,145 24.25%
J K M Securities Pty Limited 1,500,000 1.87%
Quattro Re Limited 437,879 0.55%
Monal Pty Limited 252,526 0.31%
Gumikaz Pty Ltd 202,021 0.25%
Farinway Pty Ltd 151,516 0.19%
Paln Pty Ltd 151,516 0.19%
Pradhi Holdings Pty Ltd 151,516 0.19%
Vivre Investments Pty Ltd 125,000 0.16%
One Managed Invt Funds Ltd 37,973 0.05%
Juue Parker Pty Limited 30,304 0.04%
Mnjs Famiy Pit Ltd 30,304 0.04%
Grenfeld Superannuation Pty Ltd 21,482 0.03%
Laurus Limited 20,000 0.02%
Kushkush Investment Pty Limited 11,356 0.01%
Mr Joshua Charles Cardw 10,000 0.01%
Mr Robert Gerard Starce 10,000 0.01%
Mr Jinxiang Lu 9,401 0.01%
Mr Kenneth Edward Baglin 8,814 0.01%
Mr Benjamin Robert Dillon 8,211 0.01%
Hext Family Investments Pty Umited 8,190 0.01%
Lymgrange Pty Limited 7,776 0.01%
Mr Lindsay Arthur Ford 7,438 0.01%
All other shareholders 0.099999999999952 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AKL hold 99.9% of shares on issue.

AKL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AKL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Investment in office property.

Incorporated: Mariner American Property Income Trust was incorporated in Australia. Code changed to MRA on 09/12/2005. Code changed to Real Estate Capital Partners Usa Property Trust (RCU) on 21/11/2008.

Level 9, 117 Macquarie St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.