Aurora Global Income Trust (AIB) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Aurora Global Income Trust Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $801.18 thousand
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AIB Statistics

19 January

2,429 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+9.30%

$801.18 thousand

Market Cap

Share Issue

6.97 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.028

Earnings Yield

-24.26%

NTA ($)

0.11

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Aurora Global Income Trust (AIB) is an ASX listed registered unit trust that invests in equities and index derivatives. AIB seeks to achieve absolute returns and income through the use of several different global investment strategies. The focus on absolute returns differs from traditional funds in that the Fund aims to produce returns not correlated with market conditions or global market indices.

Former Names
Aurora Infrastructure Buy-Write Income Trust (AIB) on 24/11/2009. Aurora Global Infrastructure Income Trust (AIB), 22/12/2010

Aurora Global Income Trust Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Melbourne
Managing Director: John Patton
GICS Sub-Industry: Specialized Finance
Date Listed: 24 Dec 2007
Registry: Registry Direct
Similar Companies: AFI / ARG / AMP / MLT / CGF

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Oct 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
28/06/2019 $0.0007 0% Final 19/08/2019
01/04/2019 $0.0009 0% Interim 15/05/2019
28/12/2018 $0.0011 0% Interim 18/02/2019
27/09/2018 $0.0013 0% Interim 22/10/2018
28/06/2018 $0.0023 0% Final 15/08/2018
28/03/2018 $0.0113 0% Interim 19/04/2018
28/12/2017 $0.0123 0% Interim 18/01/2018
28/09/2017 $0.0124 0% Interim 19/10/2017
29/06/2017 $0.0154 0% Final 11/08/2017
30/03/2017 $0.0154 0% Interim 19/04/2017
30/12/2016 $0.0153 0% Interim 18/01/2017
30/09/2016 $0.0153 0% Interim 12/10/2016
29/06/2016 $0.0167 0% Final 21/07/2016
30/03/2016 $0.017 0% Interim 15/04/2016
29/12/2015 $0.0171 0% Interim 19/01/2016
28/09/2015 $0.0169 0% Interim 21/10/2015
26/06/2015 $0.000 0% Final 21/07/2015
27/03/2015 $0.0215 0% Interim 21/04/2015
29/12/2014 $0.0216 0% Interim 19/01/2015
26/09/2014 $0.022 0% Interim 17/10/2014
26/06/2014 $0.000 0% Final 07/08/2014
25/03/2014 $0.0225 0% Interim 30/04/2014
23/12/2013 $0.0244 0% Interim 31/01/2014
24/09/2013 $0.0255 0% Interim 17/10/2013
24/06/2013 $0.0259 0% Final 23/08/2013
22/03/2013 $0.0253 0% Interim 19/04/2013
21/12/2012 $0.025 0% Interim 31/01/2013

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AIB is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Anthony (Tony) Geoffrey Hartnell Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Mar 2018
Mr Victor Siciliano Executive Director Jan 2018
Mr John Dean Patton Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Company Secretary Jun 2016

Director Transactions

About the Data

AIB directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code AIB in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 79 144 58 81 12 374

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 1,412,951 21.11%
Aurora Funds Management Limited 412,362 6.16%
Keybridge Capital Limited 360,651 5.39%
Wilson Asset Management (International) Pty Ltd 264,545 3.95%
Mr Noel Godfrey Mattocks 210,000 3.14%
BNP Paribas Noms (NZ) Ltd 161,964 2.42%
Mesk Pty Ltd 140,000 2.09%
Hagan Superannuation Pty Ltd 140,000 2.09%
Mrs Ila Joyce Clarke 140,000 2.09%
Managed Securities Pty Ltd 133,900 2.00%
Burbank Pty Ltd 124,523 1.86%
Mrs Margaret Butler 105,945 1.58%
Mr Benjamin Glezer 81,773 1.22%
BT Portfolio Services Ltd 72,188 1.08%
Mrs Dayle Suzanne Bolton 72,043 1.08%
Westpalm Pty Ltd 70,000 1.05%
Mcmahons Excavations Pty Ltd 70,000 1.05%
Bale Retirement Pty Ltd 66,368 0.99%
Mr David Arthur Foulsham & Mr Brigitte Foulsham 63,489 0.95%
BT Portfolio Services Ltd 63,170 0.94%
All other shareholders 37.76 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AIB hold 62.24% of shares on issue.

AIB Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AIB Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.052 30 June
2019 $0.091 28 June
2018 $0.295 29 June
2017 $0.82 28 June
2016 $0.745 28 June
2015 $0.89 30 June
2014 $0.875 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Invests in equities and derivatives, in accordance with provision of the Trust Constitution and the current Product Disclosure Statement.

Incorporated: Name changed to Aurora Global Infrastructure Income Trust (AIB) on 24/11/2009. Name changed to Aurora Global Income Trust (AIB) on 22/12/2010

Suite 613, Level 6, 370 St Kilda Rd
Melbourne VIC 3004


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.