Adavale Resources Ltd (ADD) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Adavale Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $12.24 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

ADD Statistics

26 November

1,887 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+798.08%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+759.48%

$12.24 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

239.94 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.004

Earnings Yield

-7.25%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Adavale Resources Limited (ADD) is a mining company with its focus on exploration and development of Lake Surprise uranium Project in South Australia.

Former Names
Asia Gold Mining Corporation Limited (ASG), 14/12/1999; Target Mining Corporation Ltd (TMG), 22/06/1998; PocketMail Group Limited (PKT), 06/03/2008

Adavale Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: Allan Ritchie
GICS Sub-Industry: Coal & Consumable Fuels
Date Listed: 6 Feb 1992
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: WPL / STO / ORG / ALD / OSH

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
22 Oct 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

ADD is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Rodney Chittenden Non-Executive Director Aug 2020
Mr Grant Pierce Interim Chairman, Non-Executive Director Aug 2020
Mr Steven Georgiadis Non-Executive Director Aug 2020
Mr Julian Richard Rockett Company Secretary, Legal Counsel Aug 2020
Mr Allan Ritchie Chief Executive Officer Sep 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

ADD directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
20/11/20 Grant Pierce Buy +106,383 $0.047 $5,000 On-market trade.
19/11/20 Grant Pierce Buy +104,168 $0.048 $5,000 On-market trade.
17/11/20 Grant Pierce Buy +111,111 $0.045 $5,000 On-market trade.
09/11/20 Grant Pierce Buy +151,515 $0.034 $5,151 On-market trade.
05/11/20 Grant Pierce Buy +158,740 $0.031 $5,000 On-market trade.
26/10/20 Rodney Chittenden Buy +290,000 $0.034 $9,860 On-market trade.
26/10/20 Grant Pierce Buy +152,812 $0.032 $4,890 On-market trade.
15/05/20 Gary Stewart Sell -1,000,000 $0.014 ($14,000) Off-market trade.
12/05/20 Louis (Lou) Clinton Sell -250,000 $0.018 ($4,376) On-market trade.
23/03/20 Louis (Lou) Clinton Buy +250,000 $0.020 $5,000 Placement.
23/03/20 Gary Stewart Buy +1,000,000 $0.020 $20,000 Placement.
04/05/17 Allan Ritchie Buy +34,035 $0.016 $544 On-market trade.
28/04/17 Haryono Eddyarto Issued 1,000,000 $0.011 $11,000 Issue of options.
16/09/13 Haryono Eddyarto Transfer 621,000 $0.035 $21,735
15/02/13 Haryono Eddyarto Issued 60,000,000 $0.020 $1,200,000

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 414 257 60 231 182 1,144

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Matthew John Boysen 9,525,000 5.56%
Raar Capital Pty Ltd 7,663,338 4.48%
Mr William McArthur 6,419,667 3.75%
Mr Frank Poullas 6,000,000 3.50%
Mr Louis Alfred Clinton 5,713,333 3.34%
Stone Investments & Holdings Pty Limited 5,487,289 3.21%
Allsafe Roofing Pty Ltd 5,333,333 3.12%
AM 49 Pty Ltd 5,333,333 3.12%
LKC Technology Pty Ltd 5,000,000 2.92%
Markets Alert Pty Limited 5,000,000 2.92%
Mr Peter Andrew Proksa 5,000,000 2.92%
Distington Holdings Pty Limited 4,333,333 2.53%
Mr Adrian Dunphy 4,083,333 2.39%
Solar Mate Pty Ltd 3,766,667 2.20%
Mr Haryono Eddyarto 3,707,728 2.17%
M & K Korkidas Pty Ltd 2,523,656 1.47%
Mrs Katherine Grace Boysen 2,505,000 1.46%
Mr Theo Karantzias 2,500,000 1.46%
Mr Anthony John O'Toole 2,390,000 1.40%
Arthur Phillip Nominees Pty Ltd 2,359,922 1.38%
All other shareholders 44.7 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of ADD hold 55.3% of shares on issue.

ADD Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

ADD Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.012 30 June
2019 $0.009 28 June
2018 $0.012 29 June
2017 $0.011 28 June
2016 $0.015 28 June
2015 $0.018 30 June
2014 $0.002 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mining explorations and development in Australia and Africa.

Incorporated: in WA on 20/03/1969 as Burrill Investments Pty Ltd. Converted to a public company and name changed to Mining Corporation of Australia Ltd on 09/06/1970. Name changed to Target Mining Corporation Ltd in April 1997; to Asia Gold Mining Corporation NL on 22/. Code changed to Adavale Resources Limited (ADD) on 06/03/2008.

Level 7, 6 Underwood St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.