Vault Intelligence Ltd (VLT) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Vault Intelligence Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $74.88 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

VLT Statistics

18 September

963 / 2,226

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+69.54%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+104.50%

$74.88 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

128 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

18 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.065

Earnings Yield

-10.87%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Vault Intelligence Limited (VLT, formerly Credo Resources Limited) is an online/SaaS development business which create solutions in the Risk, Environment, Health and Safety (EHS) sector. Vault operates across more than 30 industries and in several parts of the world.

Former Names
Credo Resources Limited (CRQ), 24/06/2016

Vault Intelligence Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: East Melbourne
Managing Director: David Moylan
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 7 Apr 2011
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
25 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
25 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

HOLD

16/09/20

0

BUY

1

HOLD

0

SELL

Broker Consensus data compiled by Market Index.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Robert Edward Kirtlan Non-Executive Director Nov 2011
Mr David Moylan Managing Director Jun 2016
Mr David Rose Non-Executive Director Oct 2017
Mr Ross Donald Jenkins Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Jul 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

VLT directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
30/12/19 David Rose Transfer 91,500 $0.380 $34,770 Off-market transfer.
05/12/19 David Rose Issued 2,000,000 $0.280 $560,000 Issue of securities.
05/12/19 Robert Kirtlan Issued 1,000,000 $0.290 $290,000 Issue of securities.
05/12/19 David Moylan Issued 2,000,000 $0.300 $600,000 Issue of securities.
05/12/19 Ross Jenkins Issued 700,000 $0.270 $189,000 Issue of securities.
11/11/19 David Rose Buy +13,698 $0.362 $4,958 On-market trade.
02/11/18 Ross Jenkins Buy +2,000,000 $0.021 $42,812 On-market trade.
20/12/17 Robert Kirtlan Issued 5,000,000 $0.029 $145,000 Issue of options.
24/05/17 Robert Kirtlan Buy +500,000 $0.030 $15,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
24/05/17 Samuel (Sam) Smart Buy +500,000 $0.030 $15,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
06/12/16 Robert Kirtlan Expiry 3,795,000 $0.035 $132,825
09/11/16 Trent Innes Exercise 478,085 $0.028 $13,386
09/11/16 Trent Innes Issued 478,085 $0.028 $13,386
09/11/16 David Moylan Buy +18,501,886 $0.028 $518,052
09/11/16 David Moylan Exercise 18,501,886 $0.028 $518,052
21/06/16 Samuel (Sam) Smart Buy +3,000,000 $0.030 $90,000
21/06/16 Samuel (Sam) Smart Buy +500,000 $0.030 $15,000
21/06/16 Robert Kirtlan Buy +3,000,000 $0.030 $90,000
21/06/16 Robert Kirtlan Buy +500,000 $0.030 $15,000

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 191 235 125 354 125 1,030

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 11,215,347 8.76%
National Nominees Limited 10,200,541 7.97%
CS Third Nominees Pty Limited (Hsbc Cust Nom Au Ltd 13 A/C) 8,257,110 6.45%
Mr David Moylan 8,017,484 6.26%
Ubs Nominees Pty Ltd 5,983,208 4.67%
Merrill Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited 5,891,762 4.60%
Bluespire Capital Pty Ltd (Technology Investment A/C) 4,214,005 3.29%
HSBCHsb Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 3,978,235 3.11%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited A/C 2 2,807,200 2.19%
Ginga Pty Ltd (T G Klinger Super Fund A/C) 2,706,021 2.11%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 2,048,625 1.60%
Jbwere (Nz) Nominees Limited (42195 A/C) 2,000,000 1.56%
Mr Jan Michael Geesink 2,000,000 1.56%
Mr Grant Michael Roberts 1,900,000 1.48%
Mr Wayne Andrew Ackers 1,843,887 1.44%
Mrs Patricia Moylan 1,717,720 1.34%
Wilford Investment Trust Limited 1,667,720 1.30%
TDF Properties Pty Ltd (The Tdf Property A/C) 1,350,000 1.05%
Holy Grail Holdings Limited 1,306,500 1.02%
Kanji Group Pty Limited 1,222,222 0.95%
All other shareholders 37.29 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of VLT hold 62.71% of shares on issue.

VLT Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

VLT Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.30 30 June
2019 $0.14 28 June
2018 $0.023 29 June
2017 $0.029 28 June
2016 $0.03 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Provision of cloud-based and mobile environmental, health and safety risk software (EHS) software.

Incorporated: --

Level 18, 1 Nicholson St
East Melbourne VIC 3002


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.