Tillegrah Limited (TIH) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

16 Sept 2019: Updates have been made to Broker Consensus and Highest Dividends.

Get these alerts in your email: Signup Free Here

Tillegrah Limited Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $104.41 thousand
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

TIH Statistics

17 September

2,359 / 2,298

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+8.07%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-8.25%

$104.41 thousand

Market Cap

Share Issue

104.41 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

17 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.008

Earnings Yield

-

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Tillegrah Limited (TIH, formerly LWP Technologies Limited) is an Australian oil and gas technology company focused on developing a next-generation, fly-ash based, proppant for use in hydraulic fracturing (fracking) of oil and gas wells globally. TIH Technologies is seeking to commercialise its proppant as an alternative to bauxite and clay-based proppants, typically used in fracking operations currently.

Former Names
Coretrack Limited (CKK), 29/05/2015; LWP Technologies Limited (LWP), 30/01/2019

Tillegrah Limited Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
Date Listed: 31 Aug 2006
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: WOR / MCE / VMX / NMS / LWP

Upcoming Calendar

27 Feb 2020 Report (Interim)
28 Aug 2020 Report (Prelim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

TIH is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr David W Clark Chief Financial Officer, Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director Sep 2017
Mr Daniel Joseph Lanskey Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Jul 2017
Mr Andrew Norman Sparke Non-Executive Director Dec 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

TIH directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
15/04/19 David Clark Exercise 6,250,000 $0.001 $6,250 Conversion of convertible notes.
15/04/19 David Clark Issued 6,250,000 $0.001 $6,250 Conversion of convertible notes.
15/04/19 David Clark Issued 6,250,000 $0.004 $25,000 Issue of securities.
15/04/19 Daniel Lanskey Issued 18,750,000 $0.001 $18,750 Conversion of convertible notes.
15/04/19 Daniel Lanskey Exercise 18,750,000 $0.001 $18,750 Conversion of convertible notes.
15/04/19 Daniel Lanskey Issued 18,750,000 $0.004 $75,000 Issue of securities.
15/04/19 Andrew Sparke Issued 20,000,000 $0.001 $20,000 Conversion of convertible notes.
15/04/19 Andrew Sparke Exercise 20,000,000 $0.001 $20,000 Conversion of convertible notes.
15/04/19 Andrew Sparke Issued 20,000,000 $0.004 $80,000 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 257 998 508 1,006 111 2,880

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 9,354,324 11.04%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 5,565,972 6.57%
Mr Siegfried Bernhardt Konig + Mrs Sandra Ann Konig 4,448,354 5.25%
CSH Engineering Pty Ltd 2,025,647 2.39%
Terra Royalty LLC 1,082,778 1.28%
Copia Barl Corp 976,261 1.15%
Mps Staff Super Pty Ltd 913,245 1.08%
Mr Hakan Basagac 878,572 1.04%
Mr Ilya Martinalbo 764,660 0.90%
Mr Daniel Robin Cavalli + Mr Stephen Frederick Cavalli 586,501 0.69%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Limited 583,491 0.69%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 574,811 0.68%
Floteck Consultants Limited 571,429 0.67%
Yorlat Pty Ltd 571,429 0.67%
Mr Ronald P Zapletal 552,784 0.65%
Eas Advisors Llc 524,747 0.62%
Mrs Hongyan Ma 500,000 0.59%
Plamin Pty Ltd 496,847 0.59%
Dr Sharyn Hensel 464,286 0.59%
Ms Bianca Klotzsche 447,695 0.53%
All other shareholders 62.33 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of TIH hold 37.67% of shares on issue.

TIH Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

TIH Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Development of a fly ash based proppant for use in hydraulic fracturing of oil and gas wells.

Incorporated: --

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.