Scandivanadium Ltd (SVD) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

What features do you want on the website? I'd LOVE your feedback - complete the survey. Thx, Matthew.

Scandivanadium Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $9.22 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SVD Statistics

14 July

1,810 / 2,232

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+168.36%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+177.37%

$9.22 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

384.31 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

14 July

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.005

Earnings Yield

-22.08%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Skane is located on the Southernmost tip of Sweden with the SkaneVanadium Project situated in Copenhagen, the nearest inter-continental airport. The Project is comprised of 11 granted licences totalling ~220km2.

Former Names
Crest Resources Australia NL (CSA), 24/08/1998; Crest Magnesium NL (CSA), 23/05/2001; Indcor Limited (ICO), 06/12/2004; Australian Ethanol Limited (AAE), 25/01/2007; Agri Energy Limited (AAE), 19/12/2012; Sirocco Energy Ltd (SCY), 18/02/2016; Assemblebay Limited (ASY), 31/10/2018

Scandivanadium Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: North Perth
Managing Director: David Minchin
GICS Sub-Industry: --
Date Listed: 17 Feb 1994
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: PMGOLD / VAS / STW / IVV / IOZ

Upcoming Calendar

28 Jul 2020 Report (Quarterly)
24 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)
29 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SVD is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Simon Lee Robertson Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director Nov 2015
Mr Brandon Munro Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Nov 2018
Mr David Minchin Managing Director Nov 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

SVD directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
04/03/19 Simon Robertson Expiry 750,000 $0.012 $9,000 Options expired.
04/02/19 Brandon Munro Buy +335,626 $0.014 $4,742 On-market trade.
01/02/19 Brandon Munro Buy +1,664,374 $0.014 $23,565 On-market trade.
26/11/18 Simon Robertson Buy +250,000 $0.024 $6,101 On-market trade.
26/11/18 Brandon Munro Buy +300,000 $0.025 $7,637 On-market trade.
14/11/18 Simon Robertson Issued 2,000,000 $0.027 $54,000 Issue of securities.
14/11/18 Simon Robertson Issued 6,750,000 $0.019 $128,250 Prospectus.
13/07/18 Simon Robertson Expiry 1,000,000 $0.019 $19,000 Options expired.
13/07/18 John Gilfillan Expiry 6,500,000 $0.019 $123,500 Options expired.

Shareholder Distribution

Shareholder Distribution data is unavailable.

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
David Minchin 24,642,857 7.00%
Pinnacle Trustees Limited 22,232,142 6.32%
Ilwella Pty Ltd 13,969,233 3.97%
Mcneil Nominees Pty Limited 12,276,852 3.49%
Brown Bricks Pty Ltd 11,655,000 3.31%
Croesus Mining Pty Ltd 11,248,870 3.20%
Croesus Mining Pty Ltd 7,189,362 2.04%
Naley Pty Ltd 5,932,500 1.69%
Underlex Pty Ltd 5,250,000 1.49%
Retzos Executive Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.42%
Buckingham Investment Financial Services Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.42%
Mosch Pty Ltd 4,875,000 1.39%
Quid Capital Pty Ltd 4,410,791 1.25%
Granimo Nominees Pty Ltd 4,250,000 1.21%
Sequoi Nominees Pty Ltd 4,017,857 1.14%
Praha Nominees Pty Ltd 3,750,000 1.07%
Aviemore Capital Pty Ltd 3,750,000 1.07%
Getmeoutofhere Pty Ltd 3,703,704 1.05%
Haven Super Pty Ltd 3,556,461 1.01%
Sport & Health Allied Professionals & Executives (Shape) Pty Ltd 3,483,800 0.99%
All other shareholders 54.47 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of SVD hold 45.53% of shares on issue.

SVD Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SVD Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.01 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Pursue new strategic business acquisition opportunities across all market and industry sectors to enhance shareholder value

Incorporated: in WA on 02/09/1993 as Crest Resources Australia NL. Name changed to Crest Magnesium NL on 24/08/1998. Name changed to Indcor Limited on 23/05/2001. Name and code changed from Indcor Limited (ICO) to Australian Ethanol Limited (AAE) on the 7/12/2004. Name changed to Agri Energy Limited (AAE) on 25/01/2007.

Level 1, 50 Angove St
North Perth WA 6006


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.