Stone Resources Australia Ltd (SHK) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Stone Resources Australia Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $25.08 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SHK Statistics

25 September

1,463 / 2,235

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+1,394.76%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+1,410.67%

$25.08 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

836.05 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

25 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.006

Earnings Yield

-20.67%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Stone Resources Australia Limited (SHK) is a gold exploration company, with its main focus on the exploration and development of the BrightStar project in the Laverton region of Western Australia.

Former Names
A1 Minerals Limited (AAM), 12/12/2011;

Stone Resources Australia Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Belmont
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 5 Dec 2003
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

21 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
26 Oct 2020 Report (Annual)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
16 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SHK is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr William (Bill) Hobba Non-Executive Director Sep 2012
Mr Yongji Duan Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Nov 2011
Mr Kayie (Jamie) Shuai Non-Executive Director Nov 2011
Mr Fang Lu Executive Director Jan 2014
Mr Yong Han Executive Director Jan 2014
Mr Sheng Hui Lu Joint Company Secretary, Deputy Chief Executive Officer Oct 2012
Mr Tony Lau Joint Company Secretary Apr 2014

Director Transactions

About the Data

SHK directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
02/12/19 William (Bill) Hobba Issued 960,000 $0.001 $960 Issue of securities.
02/12/19 Yongji Duan Issued 2,583,276 $0.001 $2,583 Director remuneration.
03/12/18 William (Bill) Hobba Issued 960,000 $0.002 $1,920 Director remuneration.
03/12/18 Yongji Duan Issued 2,583,276 $0.002 $5,166 Issue of securities.
27/11/17 William (Bill) Hobba Issued 4,660,000 $0.005 $23,300 Issue of securities.
27/11/17 William (Bill) Hobba Transfer 32,147,775 $0.005 $160,738 Off-market transfer.
27/11/17 Yongji Duan Issued 19,895,952 $0.005 $99,479 Issue of securities.
24/11/17 Yong Han Issued 7,336,000 $0.005 $36,680 Issue of securities.
24/11/17 Kayie (Jamie) Shuai Issued 3,691,900 $0.005 $18,459 Issue of securities.
27/06/13 Kayie (Jamie) Shuai Issued 6,000,500 $0.004 $24,002
27/06/13 Yongji Duan Issued 5,000,600 $0.004 $20,002
21/03/13 William Hobba Issued 20,000,000 $0.007 $140,000
21/03/13 William Hobba Transfer 12,147,775 $0.007 $85,034

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 150 239 252 645 260 1,546

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Stone Resources Limited 418,301,429 51.54%
Ms Sandra Wheeler 37,767,775 4.65%
Chen Yingliu 30,303,030 3.73%
Mr Yongji Duan 28,866,221 3.56%
Mr Guofu Zu 19,713,580 2.43%
Mr Lieven Bert Frans Bouckaert & Mrs Priscilla Lee Bouckaert 18,277,952 2.25%
Stone Resources (HK) Limited 15,151,515 1.87%
Mr Yong Han 13,908,219 1.71%
Mr Kaiye Shuai 11,425,436 1.41%
Mr Wayne Richard Lonergan (LDS Account) 6,040,385 0.74%
Ms Esma Eileen Barker 5,762,938 0.71%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 5,602,560 0.69%
Mr Wenhusa Shan 5,000,400 0.62%
Mr Alan Mcgrath & Mrs Margaret Rosanne Mcgrath 5,000,000 0.62%
Mr Quansheng Wang 4,501,591 0.55%
Mr Yongqi Jing 4,500,591 0.55%
Mr Sheng Hui Lu 4,475,178 0.55%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 4,453,456 0.55%
Mrs Linda Teresa Hotker & Mr Wayne David Hotker 4,408,333 0.54%
Mrs Manna Howarth 4,369,157 0.54%
All other shareholders 20.19 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of SHK hold 79.81% of shares on issue.

SHK Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SHK Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.004 30 June
2019 $0.002 28 June
2018 $0.003 29 June
2017 $0.004 28 June
2016 $0.003 28 June
2015 $0.002 30 June
2014 $0.003 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration.

Incorporated: in WA

3/25 Belgravia St
Belmont WA 6104


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.