Sagon Resources (SG1) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Sagon Resources Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $17.46 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SG1 Statistics

18 October

1,516 / 2,298

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+10.21%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+8.10%

$17.46 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

290.92 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

18 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.015

Earnings Yield

-25.00%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Sagon Resources Limited (SG1, formerly Clancy Exploration Limited) is an Australian-focused copper, gold and base metals explorer. Currently, the company has held several projects in New South Wales and Tasmanian and North Arunta Project Northern Territory, Leogang project & Pilbara Gold Project.

Former Names
Clancy Exploration Limited (CLY), 16/08/2019

Sagon Resources Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Subiaco
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 11 Jul 2007
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / RIO / S32 / NCM / FMG

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SG1 is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Jeremy Robinson Non-Executive Director Sep 2019
Mr Shaun Hardcastle Non-Executive Director Dec 2017
Mr Scott Rocco Patrizi Non-Executive Director Jul 2016

Director Transactions

About the Data

SG1 directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
27/09/19 Shaun Hardcastle Issued 1,164,706 $0.017 $19,800 Director remuneration.
27/09/19 Scott Patrizi Issued 1,164,706 $0.017 $19,800 Director remuneration.
05/08/19 Shaun Hardcastle Exercise 6,250,000 $0.001 $6,250 Conversion of securities.
05/08/19 Shaun Hardcastle Buy +6,250,000 $0.001 $6,250 Conversion of securities.
05/08/19 Scott Patrizi Buy +6,250,000 $0.001 $6,250 Conversion of securities.
05/08/19 Scott Patrizi Exercise 6,250,000 $0.001 $6,250 Conversion of securities.
20/08/18 Scott Patrizi Issued 25,000,000 $0.003 $75,000 Issue of securities.
20/08/18 David Lenigas Issued 400,000,000 $0.003 $1,200,000 Issue of securities.
20/08/18 David Scoggin Issued 12,000,000 $0.003 $36,000 Issue of securities.
20/08/18 Shaun Hardcastle Issued 25,000,000 $0.003 $75,000 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 75 27 51 315 841 1,309

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Troca Enterprises Pty Ltd 157,797,774 4.50%
Hammerhead Holdings Pty Ltd 150,000,000 4.28%
Cadence Minerals PLC 140,000,000 4.00%
Blu Bone Pty Ltd 130,500,100 3.72%
Mr Robert Andrew Jewson 124,000,000 3.54%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 121,699,029 3.47%
Ocean View WA Pty Ltd 120,000,000 3.42%
Motte & Bailey Pty Ltd (i) 113,929,535 3.25%
Kobia Holdings Pty Ltd 108,666,667 3.10%
Mr Antonius Joseph Smit 106,084,820 3.03%
National Nominees Limited 100,000,000 2.85%
Mr Stephen James Dobson 86,666,667 2.47%
Mr Mark John Bahen & Mrs Margaret Patricia Bahen 82,734,415 2.36%
Motte & Bailey Pty Ltd (ii) 79,701,144 2.27%
Kingslane Pty Ltd 74,307,229 2.12%
Flue Holdings Pty Ltd 65,000,000 1.85%
Mr Bakr Khudeira 60,000,000 1.71%
Mr Paul Joseph Coombe 53,604,312 1.53%
Walani Pty Ltd 50,000,000 1.43%
Sassey Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.43%
All other shareholders 43.67 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of SG1 hold 56.33% of shares on issue.

SG1 Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SG1 Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral Exploration.

Incorporated: Clancy was incorporated on 17 July 2003 as a proprietary company limited by shares. On 6 March 2007 it changed type to become a public company limited by shares.

Suite 23, 513 Hay St
Subiaco WA 6008


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.