Rision Ltd (RNL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Rision Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $4.15 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

RNL Statistics

03 April

1,928 / 2,258

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+21.88%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+18.70%

$4.15 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.38 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

03 April

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-

Earnings Yield

-10.00%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Rision Limited (RNL, formerly Reclaim Industries Limited) is a software-as-a-service company providing mobile technology platforms that help businesses to manage and support their employees. Rision's products have applications across a range of industries including hospitality, fast food, retail, event management, nursing, security, gaming, and government.

Former Names
Reclaim Industries Limited (RCM), 02/02/2016;

Rision Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 21 Feb 2002
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Annual)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Interim)
19 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

RNL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Sean Brendan McCormick Non-Executive Director Nov 2018
Mr Adam James Sierakowski Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Jun 2018
Mr John Anthony Gilfillan Non-Executive Director Nov 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

RNL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
06/12/17 Paul Guerra Buy +1,330,008 $0.006 $7,980 On-market trade.
06/11/17 Peter Francis Buy +1,250,000 $0.008 $10,000 On-market trade.
12/10/17 Peter Francis Buy +1,111,111 $0.009 $10,268 As advised by the company.
01/08/17 Robert Day Transfer 1,600,000 $0.005 $8,000 Off-market transfer.
29/06/17 Alan Hoffman Buy +6,000,000 $0.006 $37,893 On-market trade.
11/04/17 Ron Howard Buy +750,000 $0.007 $5,250 On-market trade.
29/03/17 Robert Day Buy +1,600,000 $0.006 $10,200 On-market trade.
23/03/17 Adam Sierakowski Buy +1,000,000 $0.008 $8,000 On-market trade.
28/06/16 Ron Howard Buy +512,215 $0.008 $4,025
10/05/16 Ron Howard Buy +446,428 $0.015 $6,740
03/03/16 Paul Lappin Buy +1,000,000 $0.020 $20,000

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 1,230 223 37 175 592 2,257

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Pebtilly Pty Ltd 84,237,346 6.09%
N J D Consulting Pty Ltd 80,000,000 5.79%
Harech Pty Ltd (Porter Super Fund A/C) 50,000,000 3.62%
Peters Investments Pty Ltd 40,000,000 2.89%
Mr Robert John Day & Mr Philip John Day (Pebtilly Super Fund A/C) 38,000,000 2.75%
Dr Philip James Currie & Mrs Anne Jennifer Currie (Currie Family Superfund A/C) 30,000,000 2.17%
T & H Corby Pty Ltd 26,996,625 1.95%
Chris and Diane Graham (C & D Graham S/F A/C) 26,650,000 1.93%
Scintilla Strategic Investments Limited 23,696,102 1.71%
Numeruno Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd (Numeruno Super Fund A/C) 20,000,000 1.45%
Apex Private Wealth Pty Ltd (Reprah Family A/C) 18,972,628 1.37%
Mr John Roger Crosby & Mrs Mary Josephine Fisher (Crosby Family S/Fund A/C) 18,243,023 1.32%
Aegean Capital Pty Ltd (The Spartacus A/C) 18,166,667 1.31%
Dr Philip James Currie & Mrs Anne Jennifer Currie (Currie Family Superfund A/C) i 17,000,000 1.23%
Adam Sierakowski 16,500,000 1.19%
Sash Pty Ltd (The Knezevic Super Fund A/C) 16,000,000 1.16%
Trident Capital Pty Ltd 15,425,000 1.12%
Emery Number 2 Pty Ltd (Scott Emery Family No 2 A/C) 13,333,333 0.96%
Mr Eric William Tucker & Mrs Kaye Lynette Tucker 12,750,000 0.92%
Kebin Nominees Pty Ltd 12,039,667 0.87%
All other shareholders 58.2 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of RNL hold 41.8% of shares on issue.

RNL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

RNL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.003 28 June
2018 $0.003 29 June
2017 $0.006 28 June
2016 $0.009 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Reviewing its team planning and analytics platform and analytics platform across a broad range of industries including retail, fast food, hospitality, cleaning, security, transport and healthcare and reviewing strategic opportunities.

Incorporated: in Perth on 24/11/1999 as Entyre Rubber Systems P/L.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.