Quattro Plus Real Estate (QPR) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Quattro Plus Real Estate Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $75.52 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

QPR Statistics

09 July

890 / 2,232

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+9.92%

$75.52 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

80.34 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

09 July

1.5

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.607

Earnings Yield

64.55%

NTA ($)

0.01

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

No company overview available for Quattro Plus Real Estate.

Former Names
Mariner American Property Income Trust (MRA), 21/11/2008; Real Estate Capital Partners USA Property Trust (RCU), 24/10/2016; Ante Real Estate Trust (ATT), 11/01/2019

Quattro Plus Real Estate Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified REITs
Date Listed: 18 Nov 2005
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: GMG / SCG / DXS / MGR / GPT

Upcoming Calendar

28 Aug 2020 Report (Annual)
28 Aug 2020 Report (Prelim)
26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

QPR is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Anthony (Tony) Nigel Wood Non-Executive Director Oct 2014
Mr Peter (Sing Yin) Chai Non-Executive Director Apr 2017
Mr Andrew Saunders Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director Oct 2014
Mr Nicholas Robert Hargreaves Non-Executive Director Sep 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

QPR directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code QPR in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 478 25 5 10 12 530

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Alceon Group Pty Ltd 53,258,223 91.56%
UBS Nominees Pty Ltd 18,181,851 3.13%
J K M Securities Pty Limited 1,225,719 2.11%
Quattro Management Pty Limited 311,433 0.54%
Monal Pty Limited 252,526 0.43%
Gumikaz Pty Ltd 202,021 0.35%
Farinway Pty Ltd 151,516 0.26%
Paln Pty Ltd 151,516 0.26%
Pradhi Holdings Pty Ltd 151,516 0.26%
Vivre Investments Pty Ltd 125,000 0.21%
Kiso Holdings Pty Ltd 101,011 0.17%
Albatross Group Pty Ltd 101,011 0.17%
Julie Parker Pty Limited 30,304 0.05%
Mnjs Famiy Pty Ltd 30,304 0.05%
One Managed Invt Funds Ltd 24,152 0.04%
Laurus Limited 20,000 0.03%
Hext Family Investments Pty Ltd 15,552 0.03%
Grenfeld Superannuation Pty Ltd 15,273 0.03%
Mr Benjamin Robert Dillon 15,185 0.03%
Jascot Rise Pty Ltd 12,067 0.02%
All other shareholders 0.26999999999998 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of QPR hold 99.73% of shares on issue.

QPR Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

QPR Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.95 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Property investment in USA

Incorporated: Mariner American Property Income Trust was incorporated in Australia. Code changed to MRA on 09/12/2005. Code changed to Real Estate Capital Partners Usa Property Trust (RCU) on 21/11/2008.

Level 9, 117 Macquarie St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.