E3SIXTY (E3S) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

24 Feb A jam-packed email has been sent to subscribers - View it here

To get these emails (or to download free stuff) - Join my list for free

E3SIXTY Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $283.65 thousand
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)
Free until 29 Feb

The BIGGEST ASX
Spreadsheet yet!

Download in Excel or PDF for printing

Data on 1,800+ ASX Companies

  • 12-month Price Targets

  • EPS & Dividends

  • 52w Highs & Lows

It's FREE until 29 February

The BIGGEST ASX Spreadsheet yet! Current Price vs 1 Yr Target Current Price from 52w High Broker Consensus Share Price Data Fundamentals Broker Consensus

E3S Statistics

24 February

2,359 / 2,266

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-5.56%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-13.15%

$283.65 thousand

Market Cap

Share Issue

23.64 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

24 February

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.005

Earnings Yield

-40.83%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

No company overview available for E3Sixty Limited.

Former Names
Esperance Minerals NL, 26/02/2010; Esperance Minerals Limited (ESM), 10/12/2018

E3SIXTY Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 7 Jan 2010
Registry: Security Transfer Australia
Similar Companies: BHP / RIO / FMG / NCM / S32

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jul 2020 Report (Quarterly)
5 Oct 2020 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

E3S is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Anthony Karam Non-Executive Director Feb 2018
Mr John Rawicki Executive Director, Company Secretary Mar 2016
Mr Nick Caughey Non-Executive Director Sep 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

E3S directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code E3S in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 986 64 25 65 44 1,184

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 1,755,915 7.40%
SJL Management Pty Ltd 1,500,000 6.30%
Mr Andrew Murray Gregor 1,200,000 5.10%
Pan Investments Group Pty Ltd 1,000,000 4.20%
Abrocard Pty Ltd 1,000,000 4.20%
Sanperez Pty Ltd 987,500 4.20%
Moneybung Pty Ltd 840,000 3.60%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 774,943 3.30%
O'Connell Street Holdings Pty 715,000 3.00%
Hsbc Custody Nominees 714,443 3.00%
Mr Young-Tae Han 659,963 2.80%
Mr Alexander Naum & 607,000 2.60%
Mr Keiran James Slee 531,530 2.20%
Mr Young Tae Han 511,816 2.20%
Yan Su Hua Investment Trust 500,000 2.10%
Q Supa Pty Ltd 500,000 2.10%
Trayburn Pty Ltd 446,748 1.90%
Mr Jodet Durak 438,762 1.90%
Pitt Street Absolute Return 435,000 1.80%
Ms Bozena Rawicka 365,800 1.50%
All other shareholders 34.6 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of E3S hold 65.4% of shares on issue.

E3S Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

E3S Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Progressing the transaction with Greenenz.

Incorporated: Name changed to Esperance Minerals Limited on 26/02/2010.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.