Blossomvale Holdings Ltd (BLV) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Blossomvale Holdings Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $2.46 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

BLV Statistics

13 July

2,241 / 2,231

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-40.79%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-63.03%

$2.46 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

61.44 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

13 July

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.159

Earnings Yield

-990.63%

NTA ($)

0.18

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Blossomvale Holdings Ltd (BLV, formerly Neptune Marine Services Limited) is a provider of engineering solutions for oilfield equipment, including repair, manufacture and rental operations. NMS's primary focus is oil and gas, marine and renewable energy offshore industries in the key regions of Australia, Asia and the UK. Blossomvale Holdings Ltd is presently a non-operating entity.

Former Names
Neptune Marine Services Limited (NMS), 11/11/2019

Blossomvale Holdings Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
Date Listed: 15 Apr 2004
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: WOR / MRM / VMX / MCE

Upcoming Calendar

26 Nov 2020 Report (Interim)
28 May 2021 Report (Prelim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
15/05/2020 $0.1013 100% Interim 28/05/2020
09/04/2020 $0.150 0% Interim 17/04/2020
30/08/2016 $0.080 100% Interim 14/09/2016

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

BLV is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Peter Wallace Non-Executive Director Jul 2011
Mr Robin King Non-Executive Director Jun 2013
Mr Boon Wee Kuah Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Mar 2011
Mr Nicholas Cocks Non-Executive Director Dec 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

BLV directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code BLV in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 768 273 50 41 10 1,142

Top 20 Shareholders

No data available. Most companies release Top 20 Shareholders data in their Annual Report but it's not compulsory.

BLV Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

BLV Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Commercial diving service, inspection, repair and maintenance support, confined area access via rope access, tension netting and modular platforms, remotely operated vehicles (ROVs), subsea pipeline/cable stabilisation, protection, engineering, fabrication, assembly and testing, refurbishment, installation, maintenance, NEPSYS dry underwater welding technology, hydro graphic surveying, positioning and geophysical support, and project management.

Incorporated: Neptune Marine Services Limited was incorporated in July 2003 in Western Australia.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.