AZURE Health Tech (AZT) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

AZURE Health Tech Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $13.03 thousand
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AZT Statistics

18 April

2,384 / 2,323

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-25.94%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-6.80%

$13.03 thousand

Market Cap

Share Issue

4.34 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

18 April

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-8.098

Earnings Yield

-

NTA ($)

0.73

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Azure Health Technology Limited (AZT, formerly Moko Social Media Limited) is engadged in the development and branding of mobile social networks for tailored audiences to enable mobile communities of people to socialize and communicate of people to socialize and communicate around their common interest. The company's segment includes Mobile Social and Mobile advertising.

Former Names
Loop Creative Pty Limited; Loop Mobile Limited (LPM), 22/12/2008; MOKO.mobi Limited (MKB), 12/09/2013; Moko Social Media Limited (MKB), 12/02/2019

AZURE Health Tech Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 27 Jun 2007
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / IRE / MYO

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AZT is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Gregory Barry Starr Non-Executive Director, Company Secretary Dec 2018
Mr Malcolm (Mal) James Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Oct 2016
Mr Edward Bralower Non-Executive Director Jun 2016
Mr Steven Jiayi Yu Non-Executive Director Apr 2019
Ms Emma Waldon Non-Executive Director Jan 2015
Mr Wei Jiang Non-Executive Director Mar 2019
Mr Weidong Chen Non-Executive Director Mar 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

AZT directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code AZT in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 1,643 503 230 754 672 3,802

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
National Nominees Limited 183,609,004 11.06%
Auxiliatus Pty Ltd 150,000,000 9.04%
Mr Trevor Douglas Nairn 94,535,455 5.70%
UBS Nominees Pty Ltd 62,500,000 3.77%
Greatside Holdings Pty Ltd 44,950,100 2.71%
Ice Cold Investments Pty Ltd (i) 35,000,000 2.11%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 32,445,530 1.95%
Ice Cold Investments Pty Ltd (ii) 30,000,000 1.81%
Occasio Holdings Pty Ltd 26,000,000 1.57%
Margadh Stoc Pty Ltd 23,270,000 1.40%
First Investment Partners Pty Ltd 22,000,000 1.33%
Westrade Resources Pty Ltd 20,187,441 1.22%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Limited 18,218,237 1.10%
Mr Bradley John Harris 16,000,000 0.96%
Mr Gregory Ronald Mccann & Mrs Jane Louise Mccann 15,194,444 0.92%
Florence Proprietary Limited 15,194,444 0.92%
Mr John Anassis 13,675,197 0.82%
Spo Equities Pty Limited 12,452,381 0.75%
Zero Nominees Pty Ltd 11,265,189 0.68%
P Thick Pty Ltd 10,825,000 0.65%
Reef Investments Pty Ltd 10,437,090 0.63%
All other shareholders 48.9 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AZT hold 51.1% of shares on issue.

AZT Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AZT Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Delivering mobile social networking services to global consumers within the youth and young adult demographic and in the last quarter of the year MOKO Social Media adopted a strategic re-focus on customised mobile social advertising via platform developments for large interest groups in the USA.

Incorporated: Loop was incorporated in Western Australia on 22 September 2004 as a proprietary company limited by shares under the name Loop Creative Pty Limited. On 28 February 2007 Loop was converted into an Australian public company limited by shares and was renamed Loop Mobile Limited. Code change to Moko.Mobi Limited (MKB) on 22/12/2008.

Suite 03, Level 45, MLC Centre, 19-29 Martin Pl
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.