Alita Resources Ltd (A40) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Alita Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $121.07 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

A40 Statistics

13 July

719 / 2,231

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-38.13%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-28.52%

$121.07 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.48 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0.34%

Current Fundamentals

13 July

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.064

Earnings Yield

-77.44%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Alita Resources Limited (A40, formerly Alliance Minerals Assets Limited) is a public company incorporated in Australia. Company aim to complete the refurbishment of the Bald Hill Treatment Plant and recommission the Bald Hill Tantalite Mine for the purpose of re-commencing mining and treatment of Tantalite Ore at the Bald Hill Project, with the end product being processed to beTantalite concentrate. The Company currently has a 50% interest in the Bald Hill Project. As of now Company has entered into Deed of Company Arrangement.

Former Names
Alliance Minerals Assets Limited (A40), 24/07/2019

Alita Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 5 Dec 2018
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

A40 is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

Directors & Management data is unavailable.

Director Transactions

About the Data

A40 directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
06/08/19 Mark Calderwood Issued 2,358,681 $0.073 $172,183 Issue of securities.
06/08/19 Mark Turner Issued 964,915 $0.073 $70,438 Issue of securities.
06/08/19 Mark Turner Issued 9,000,000 $0.073 $657,000 Issue of options.
17/06/19 Mark Turner Sell -500,000 $0.163 ($81,250) On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

Shareholder Distribution data is unavailable.

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
The Central Depository (PTE Limited 656,543,643 50.68%
Weier Antriebe Und Energietechinik Gmbh 83,784,643 6.47%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 61,180,501 4.72%
CG Nominees (Australia) Pty Ltd 43,004,406 3.32%
Merriwee Pty Ltd 34,512,500 2.66%
UBS Nominees Pty Ltd 33,687,591 2.60%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Limited 31,838,377 2.46%
Chalmsbury Nominees Pty Ltd 24,631,116 1.90%
Corporate & Resource Consultants Pty Ltd 23,289,600 1.80%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 21,167,729 1.63%
Mr Mark Calderwood 13,706,000 1.06%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 9,418,851 0.73%
Mr Ian James Miller & Dr Duncan Worthington 4,397,887 0.40%
CS Fourth Nominees Pty Limited 4,246,791 0.33%
Mrs Smiti Shah 3,190,000 0.25%
Mr Richard Yee & Ms Estelle Fong 3,080,000 0.24%
Jdad Pty Ltd 3,080,000 0.24%
Abeh Pty Ltd 2,773,858 0.21%
Benussi Rovigno Pty Ltd 2,750,000 0.21%
Dr Duncan Guy Worthinton & Mrs Lauraine Elizabeth Wothington 2,515,590 0.19%
All other shareholders 17.9 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of A40 hold 82.1% of shares on issue.

A40 Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

A40 Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.14 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration and production.

Incorporated: --

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.